Soccer - Men

Welcome to Soccer - Varsity Men.

Forms

CLINTON DARKHORSE SOCCER


2017 MEN'S VARSITY SCHEDULE


DATE OPPONENT SITE TIME
Tues., August 8

Thurs., August 10
Scrimmage vs. Hobbton, Lakewood, Southern Wayne

Scrimmage vs. Hobbton & South View
HOME

HOME
5:30

6:00
Wed., August 16 North Johnston Panthers Away 6:30
Fri., August 18 Battle at the Beach vs. Dixon Bulldogs Away 4:00
Sat., August 19 Battle at the Beach vs. Croatan Cougars Away 12:00
Mon., August 21 Whiteville Wolfpack HOME 6:30
Wed., August 23 Bunn Wildcats HOME 6:30
Fri., August 25 vs. Newton Conover at Wake Med Park - Field 2 Away 6:00
Wed., August 30 North Brunswick Scorpions HOME 6:30
Wed., Sept. 6 Triton Hawks Away 6:30
Thurs., Sept. 7 Wilson Hunt Warriors Away 6:30
Mon., Sept. 11
  • James Kenan Tigers
Away 6:00
Thurs., Sept. 14 East Bladen Eagles HOME 6:30
Mon., Sept. 18
  • Midway Raiders
HOME 6:30
Wed., Sept. 20
  • Goldsboro Cougars
HOME 6:00
Mon., Sept. 25
  • Spring Creek Gators
Away 6:00
Wed., Sept. 27
  • Wallace-Rose Hill Bulldogs
Away 6:30
Mon., October 2
  • East Duplin Panthers
HOME 6:30
Wed., October 4
  • James Kenan Tigers
HOME 6:00
Mon., October 9 Wilmington Laney Buccaneers HOME 6:30
Wed., October 11
  • Midway Raiders
Away 6:30
Mon., October 16
  • Goldsboro Cougars
Away 6:00
Wed., October 18
  • Spring Creek Gators
HOME 6:00
Thurs., October 19 Cape Fear Colts HOME 6:30
Mon., October 23
  • Wallace-Rose Hill Bulldogs
HOME 6:30
Wed., October 25
  • East Duplin Panthers
Away 6:30
Wed., November 1 Playoffs - 1st Round TBA TBA
Sat., November 4 Playoffs - 2nd Round TBA TBA
Wed., November 8 Playoffs - 3rd Round TBA TBA
Sat., November 11 Playoffs - 4th Round TBA TBA
Tues., November 14 Playoffs - Eastern Championship TBA TBA
Fri., Nov. 17 or Sat., Nov. 18 Playoffs - State Championship TBA TBA
denotes East Central Conference game HEAD COACH: Brad Spell


CLINTON DARKHORSE SOCCER


2017 MEN'S JUNIOR VARSITY SCHEDULE


DATE OPPONENT SITE TIME
Wed., August 16 North Johnston Panthers Away 4:30
Mon., August 21 Whiteville Wolfpack HOME 4:30
Wed., August 23 Bunn Wildcats HOME 4:30
Wed., August 30 North Brunswick Scorpions HOME 4:30
Thurs., Sept. 6 Triton Hawks Away 4:30
Thurs., Sept. 7 Wilson Hunt Warriors Away 4:30
Thurs., Sept. 14 East Bladen Eagles HOME 4:30
Mon., Sept. 18
  • Midway Raiders
HOME 4:30
Wed., Sept. 27
  • Wallace-Rose Hill Bulldogs
Away 4:30
Mon., October 2
  • East Duplin Panthers
HOME 4:30
Mon., October 9 Wilmington Laney Buccaneers HOME 4:30
Wed., October 11
  • Midway Raiders
Away 4:30
Thurs., October 19 Cape Fear Colts HOME 4:30
Mon., October 23
  • Wallace-Rose Hill Bulldogs
HOME 4:30
Wed., October 25
  • East Duplin Panthers
Away 4:30
Head Coach: Mitchell Brewington

 

Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2018 West Corporation. All rights reserved.