Clubs‎ > ‎

SGA (Student Government Ambassadors)


The purpose of this organization is to promote harmonious relations throughout the school and community, to involve and supervise students in the student activities, to organize a direct link between students and the administration, and to promote the general welfare of the school. (Sponsors: Jennifer Dirks, Kristen Lee, and Stephanie Carter)

SGA Elected Officers for 2014-2015

Student Body Officers:
President-Aaron Viser; Vice-President-Claire Fox
Secretary-Jackie Parker; Treasurer-Grace Reagan

Senior Class Officers:

President-Atiya Muhammed; Vice-President-Kristen Mason
Secretary-Megan Baldwin; Treasurer-Trachelle Kenan

Junior Class Officers:
President-Jaalen Best; Vice-President-Alecia Bennerman
Secretary-Zoey Harris; Treasurer-Madison Mitchell

Sophomore Class Officers:
President-Zach Darden; Vice-President-Anna Herring
Secretary-Jessica Hamilton; Treasurer-Jeremiah Pope

Committee Members

Freshmen Mentoring Committee
Chair: Aaron Viser
Members: Jasmine Sampson, Krystin Turlington, Shannon Johnson, Destiny Wade, Kimberly Owens, Aliana Rayner, Kam Miller, Aliana Capps, Lindy Bustabad, Monica Baldwin
11 members

Powder-Puff Committee
Chair: Claire Fox
Members: Katey Yang, Blake Daniel, Sarah Sarp, Baily Spell, Conner Bass, Chase, Spell Carr, Tyler Kersey, Luke Swartz, Anna Herring, Miranda Spell, Lauryn Worley, Olivia Sessoms, Reagon Barefoot, Trace Glover, Jackson Glover, Jane Langston
18 members

Publicity Committee
Chair: Jackie Parker
Members: Megan Baldwin, Zoey Harris, Jessica Hamilton, Jenna Mitchell, Rachel Grimes, Sarah Day, Kali Cole, Emily Whaley, Brittany Montgomery, Shinika Bronson, Thalia Plata, Skyler Simmons, Caroline Czarkowska
14 members

Fundraising Committee
Chair: Grace Reagan
Members: Trachelle Kenan, Madison Mitchell, Jeremiah Pope, Emily Brown, Trever Sneed, Jacqueline De Leon, Leydi Hidalgo, Min Kim
9 members

Homecoming Committee
Chair: Atiyah Muhammed
Members: Tyeisha McKoy, Jasmine Williams, Lauren Johnson, Caitlin Horne, Ajani Altas, Destiny Edwards, Aliah Butler, Emmanuel Patterson, Cheyenne Williams, Kala King, Kassi Taylor, Brittany Baldwin, Olivia Sessoms, Kam Miller, Aliana Rayner, Lauren Worley, Alatina Capps, Jada Moore
19 members

5K Darkhorse Derby Committee
Chair: Kristen Mason
Members: Marilyn Lopez, Kristian McCalop, Asherae Smith, Diana Galvan, Caitlyn Perry, Kristen McCalop, Daciya Solice, Sydney Simmons, Chris Saenz, Astrid Chavarria
11 members

Talent Show Committee
Chair: Jaalen Best
Members: Alexis Faison, Jameeka Marshall, Diondris Butler, Brittany Fennell, Rowena Byrd, Katie Griffin, Brooke Suise, Jamie Jones, Sophie Miller, Sophia Owen, Dorothy Lane, Chenoa Emanuel, Keiry Lopez, Naomi Rivera, Oscar Zuniga, Josiah Pope, Lisa Stanley, Cinthian Guevara, Sarai Rivera, Christopher Daughtry, Alexxis Hawley, Adonis Moore
23 members

Teacher Appreciation Committee
Chair: Alecia Bennerman
Members: Miriam McNeal, Kelsey Kornegay, Mackenzie Barker, Chris Daughtry, Anna Emanuel, Katlin House
7 members

Jingle Mingle Market Committee
Chair: Zach Darden
Members: Gray Sutter, Corey Smith, Nick Brewen, Zach Smith, Kensley Sutton, Stephanie Wider, Francesca Jauregui, Janeth DePaz, Melanie Murrill, Maria Aquino
11 members